Estimated value
£850,272
Median £8,857/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £692,000£975,000
Estimated value: £850,272Last sold (Sept 2024): £600,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near EC2A 4AN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 (FLAT 15) NEW INN BROADWAY EC2A 3PR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 70 | £8,857 | B | 79% |
7 (FLAT 8) NEW INN BROADWAY EC2A 3PR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 70 | £3,143 | B | 78% |
VICTORIA CHAMBERS (FLAT 10) PAUL STREET EC2A 4ED · Flat | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 56 | £7,411 | C | 74% |
10 (FLAT C) STANDARD PLACE EC2A 3BE · Flat | Nov 2024 | £875,000 | 96 | £9,115 | B | 73% |
1 - 4 (FLAT 14) CHRISTINA STREET EC2A 4PA · Flat | Mar 2025 | £380,000 | 79 | £4,810 | C | 72% |
CHAMBERLAIN HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 2) BLACKALL STREET EC2A 4AD · Flat | Mar 2025 | £970,000 | 78 | £12,436 | C | 71% |
3 (FLAT 2) MILLS COURT EC2A 3BF · Flat | May 2025 | £975,000 | 70 | £13,929 | B | 71% |
50 - 52 (FLAT 6) GREAT EASTERN STREET EC2A 3EP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £692,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
47 (FLAT 1) TABERNACLE STREET EC2A 4AA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 58 | £12,069 | C | 70% |