HouseValuation
Home·EC2A·Valuation

51, TABERNACLE STREET, EC2A 4AA

Flat·25·EPC D
Estimated value
£301,725

Median £12,069/m² in your area × 25 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £692,000£990,000
Estimated value: £301,725Last sold (Oct 2025): £1,395,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near EC2A 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PENNYBANK CHAMBERS, 1 (FLAT 4A) FAIRCHILD PLACE
EC2A 3EN · Flat
Feb 2026£360,00027£13,333D85%
PENNYBANK CHAMBERS, 1 (FLAT 4B) FAIRCHILD PLACE
EC2A 3EN · Flat
Sept 2024£295,00027£10,926D72%
50 - 52 (FLAT 6) GREAT EASTERN STREET
EC2A 3EP · Flat
Mar 2026£692,000 - - - 71%
47 (FLAT 1) TABERNACLE STREET
EC2A 4AA · Flat
Sept 2025£700,00058£12,069C71%
9 (FLAT 5) LEONARD STREET
EC2A 4BF · Flat
Aug 2025£525,000 - - - 69%
45 (FLAT 2) TABERNACLE STREET
EC2A 4AA · Flat
Nov 2024£675,000 - - - 69%
VICTORIA CHAMBERS (FLAT 10) PAUL STREET
EC2A 4ED · Flat
Jan 2026£415,00056£7,411C68%
2 (FLAT 601) PRINCIPAL PLACE
EC2A 2FB · Flat
Nov 2025£990,000 - - - 67%
19 (APARTMENT N1202) SUN STREET
EC2A 2FJ · Flat
Oct 2025£699,000 - - - 66%
37 - 42 (UNIT 11) CHARLOTTE ROAD