HouseValuation
Home·E9·Valuation

3, SHARON GARDENS, E9 7RX

Semi-detached·204·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,168,112

Median £10,628/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,250,000Median £1,825,000£2,710,000
Estimated value: £2,168,112Last sold (Jun 2012): £765,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near E9 7RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 LAURISTON ROAD
E9 7HA · Terraced
Sept 2025£2,200,000207£10,628D79%
57 LAURISTON ROAD
E9 7HA · Terraced
Sept 2025£2,300,000186£12,366D79%
54 LAURISTON ROAD
E9 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£1,700,000182£9,341E77%
27 SOUTHBOROUGH ROAD
E9 7EF · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,825,000154£11,851D75%
44 PENSHURST ROAD
E9 7DT · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,975,000162£12,191D72%
41 TUDOR ROAD
E9 7SN · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,250,000136£9,191D70%
14 BANBURY ROAD
E9 7DU · Terraced
May 2025£1,355,000164£8,262D69%
40C TERRACE ROAD
E9 7ES · Detached
Nov 2025£2,710,000255£10,627B69%
23A CHURCH CRESCENT
E9 7DH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,540,000140£11,000C69%
16 AINSWORTH ROAD
E9 7LP · Terraced
Nov 2024£1,645,000184£8,940C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address