HouseValuation
Home·E9·Valuation

38, POOLE ROAD, E9 7AE

Terraced·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,139,290

Median £9,655/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,805Median £1,156,000£1,437,500
Estimated value: £1,139,290Last sold (Aug 2021): £1,210,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near E9 7AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 TUDOR ROAD
E9 7SN · Terraced
Nov 2025£445,805120£3,715D87%
36 TERRACE ROAD
E9 7ES · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,220,000134£9,104D85%
21 VICARS CLOSE
E9 7HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,200,000119£10,084C85%
19 ST THOMAS'S PLACE
E9 7PW · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,156,000118£9,797C83%
41 TUDOR ROAD
E9 7SN · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,250,000136£9,191D82%
30 CONISTON WALK
E9 6EP · Terraced
Nov 2025£760,000104£7,308D82%
33 KENTON ROAD
E9 7AB · Terraced
Nov 2025£915,00087£10,517D81%
341 VICTORIA PARK ROAD
E9 5DX · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,130,000126£8,968D81%
55 ORIEL ROAD
E9 5SG · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,062,000110£9,655D81%
355 VICTORIA PARK ROAD
E9 5DX · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,437,500117£12,286D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address