HouseValuation
Home·E9·Valuation

89, WOOLRIDGE WAY, E9 6PR

Flat·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£472,374

Median £6,846/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £475,000£615,000
Estimated value: £472,374Last sold (Mar 2022): £420,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near E9 6PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
VALETTE HOUSE (FLAT 8) VALETTE STREET
E9 6NX · Flat
Sept 2025£345,00064£5,391E85%
217A WELL STREET
E9 6QU · Flat
Nov 2025£615,00068£9,044D84%
VALETTE HOUSE (FLAT 27) VALETTE STREET
E9 6NX · Flat
Jul 2025£475,00064£7,422E84%
BARBROOK HOUSE (FLAT 13) CHATHAM PLACE
E9 6PE · Flat
Oct 2025£500,00074£6,757D83%
65 WOOLRIDGE WAY
E9 6PR · Flat
May 2025£378,00065£5,815C82%
31C BROOKFIELD ROAD
E9 5AH · Flat
Feb 2026£572,50074£7,736D82%
14 BRENTHOUSE ROAD
E9 6QG · Flat
Aug 2025£500,00073£6,849D81%
ELVIN HOUSE (FLAT 5) MORNING LANE
E9 6LA · Flat
Aug 2025£425,00063£6,746D81%
ALVARES HOUSE, 5 (FLAT 29) FURROW LANE
E9 6JS · Flat
Nov 2025£475,00070£6,786C81%
KNIGHTSWOOD HOUSE, 14 (FLAT 5) ROWE LANE
E9 6EL · Flat
Jan 2026£445,00065£6,846B80%

Dig deeper into this address