HouseValuation
Home·E9·Valuation

68, WOOLRIDGE WAY, E9 6PR

Flat·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£508,950

Median £6,786/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £475,000£625,000
Estimated value: £508,950Last sold (Mar 2016): £420,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near E9 6PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
255 TRELAWNEY ESTATE
E9 6NT · Flat
Mar 2026£446,00082£5,439C91%
65 WOOLRIDGE WAY
E9 6PR · Flat
May 2025£378,00065£5,815C88%
ALVARES HOUSE, 5 (FLAT 29) FURROW LANE
E9 6JS · Flat
Nov 2025£475,00070£6,786C87%
WINTERGREEN COURT (38) HOMERTON HIGH STREET
E9 6FU · Flat
Feb 2026£615,00086£7,151B87%
KNIGHTSWOOD HOUSE, 14 (FLAT 5) ROWE LANE
E9 6EL · Flat
Jan 2026£445,00065£6,846B86%
ALVARES HOUSE, 5 (FLAT 31) FURROW LANE
E9 6JS · Flat
Oct 2025£405,75070£5,796C86%
25 COLLEGE CLOSE
E9 6ER · Flat
Oct 2025£290,00075£3,867C86%
27 BURNETT CLOSE
E9 6ET · Flat
Sept 2025£540,00086£6,279C85%
DEVONSHIRE HALL (FLAT 19) FRAMPTON PARK ROAD
E9 6QB · Flat
Dec 2025£570,00084£6,786D85%
THE TEXTILE BUILDING, 31A (FLAT 3) CHATHAM PLACE
E9 6FJ · Flat
Dec 2025£625,00073£8,562B85%