Estimated value
£999,487
Median £9,341/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£685,000Median £892,000£1,437,500
Estimated value: £999,487Last sold (Oct 2024): £850,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near E9 5SL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
133 HASSETT ROAD E9 5SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £850,000 | 91 | £9,341 | D | 95% |
89 HASSETT ROAD E9 5SL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £975,000 | 98 | £9,949 | C | 89% |
55 ORIEL ROAD E9 5SG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,062,000 | 110 | £9,655 | D | 86% |
79 ORIEL ROAD E9 5SG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £892,000 | 100 | £8,920 | D | 85% |
355 VICTORIA PARK ROAD E9 5DX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,437,500 | 117 | £12,286 | D | 85% |
7 CHISLEDON WALK E9 5NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £880,000 | 97 | £9,072 | C | 85% |
115 HASSETT ROAD E9 5SL · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £1,070,000 | 91 | £11,758 | D | 82% |
30 CONISTON WALK E9 6EP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £760,000 | 104 | £7,308 | D | 82% |
83 HARROWGATE ROAD E9 5EB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £890,800 | 105 | £8,484 | C | 82% |