HouseValuation
Home·E9·Valuation

56, MABLEY STREET, E9 5RL

Flat·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£651,124

Median £7,316/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £612,782£971,000
Estimated value: £651,124Last sold (Aug 2014): £340,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near E9 5RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 MABLEY STREET
E9 5RL · Flat
Aug 2025£625,00085£7,353C87%
6 BROOKFIELD ROAD
E9 5AH · Flat
Sept 2025£971,00088£11,034D85%
44 DARNLEY ROAD
E9 6QH · Flat
Feb 2026£675,00094£7,181D85%
MUSGROVE HOUSE (FLAT 1) HASSETT ROAD
E9 5SP · Flat
Dec 2025£556,00076£7,316C85%
RIVERWALK APARTMENTS (FLAT 17) HOMERTON ROAD
E9 5GL · Flat
Nov 2025£360,000102£3,529C84%
31C BROOKFIELD ROAD
E9 5AH · Flat
Feb 2026£572,50074£7,736D84%
DEVONSHIRE HALL (FLAT 19) FRAMPTON PARK ROAD
E9 6QB · Flat
Dec 2025£570,00084£6,786D83%
255 TRELAWNEY ESTATE
E9 6NT · Flat
Mar 2026£446,00082£5,439C83%
80 MABLEY STREET
E9 5RL · Flat
Sept 2025£612,782103£5,949C83%
8 SKIPWORTH ROAD
E9 7JH · Flat
Dec 2025£750,00078£9,615D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address