HouseValuation
Home·E9·Valuation

73, KENWORTHY ROAD, E9 5RB

Terraced·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£952,560

Median £9,072/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£685,000Median £890,800£1,200,000
Estimated value: £952,560Last sold (Jan 2002): £179,750

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near E9 5RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CHISLEDON WALK
E9 5NJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£880,00097£9,072C88%
133 HASSETT ROAD
E9 5SL · Terraced
Jan 2026£850,00091£9,341D86%
89 HASSETT ROAD
E9 5SL · Terraced
Sept 2025£975,00098£9,949C85%
83 HARROWGATE ROAD
E9 5EB · Terraced
Sept 2025£890,800105£8,484C85%
22 BRADSTOCK ROAD
E9 5BJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£685,00094£7,287C85%
62 EASTWAY
E9 5JH · Terraced
Jul 2025£795,000107£7,430C84%
29 BENN STREET
E9 5SU · Terraced
Jan 2026£715,00083£8,614C83%
55 ORIEL ROAD
E9 5SG · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,062,000110£9,655D83%
21 VICARS CLOSE
E9 7HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,200,000119£10,084C83%
79 ORIEL ROAD
E9 5SG · Terraced
Sept 2025£892,000100£8,920D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address