HouseValuation
Home·E8·Valuation

41, SHRUBLAND ROAD, E8 4NL

Terraced·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£711,432

Median £8,676/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £780,000£1,042,500
Estimated value: £711,432Last sold (Jan 2021): £492,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near E8 4NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BENFLEET COURT (9) QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD
E8 4JJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£700,00072£9,722D88%
4 PHOENIX CLOSE
E8 4DF · Terraced
Jun 2025£780,00078£10,000C83%
1A SHRUBLAND ROAD
E8 4NL · Flat
Feb 2026£490,00077£6,364D82%
11 INDEPENDENT PLACE
E8 2HE · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,000,00090£11,111C81%
23 BROKE WALK
E8 4SH · Terraced
Mar 2025£640,00087£7,356C80%
14 EVANS CLOSE
E8 3TD · Terraced
Jan 2026£815,000101£8,069C78%
33 BOCKING STREET
E8 3GL · Terraced
Jun 2025£790,00077£10,260C77%
ORWELL COURT (FLAT 84) POWNALL ROAD
E8 4PR · Flat
Jan 2026£656,00085£7,718C77%
33 (FLAT 401) ANDREWS ROAD
E8 4FX · Flat
Jan 2026£642,00074£8,676C77%
47 GRAND UNION CRESCENT
E8 4TR · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,042,500121£8,616C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address