HouseValuation
Home·E8·Valuation

129, MIDDLETON ROAD, E8 4LL

Terraced·172·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,901,116

Median £11,053/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,042,500Median £1,850,000£2,400,000
Estimated value: £1,901,116Last sold (Jun 2015): £1,325,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near E8 4LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BODNEY ROAD
E8 1AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,575,000153£10,294D84%
52 PARKHOLME ROAD
E8 3AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,295,000161£14,255D82%
24 CECILIA ROAD
E8 2EP · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,900,000154£12,338D80%
92 MIDDLETON ROAD
E8 4LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£2,400,000171£14,035D79%
47 GRAND UNION CRESCENT
E8 4TR · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,042,500121£8,616C79%
250 HAGGERSTON ROAD
E8 4EP · Terraced
Jan 2025£1,455,000166£8,765D79%
31 KENMURE ROAD
E8 1JU · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,275,000175£7,286D79%
1 RONIN MEWS
E8 3NT · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,080,000153£13,595D78%
180 QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD
E8 4QE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,680,000152£11,053D77%
12 PARKHOLME ROAD
E8 3AG · Terraced
May 2025£1,850,000169£10,947D77%

Dig deeper into this address