Estimated value
£607,836
Median £8,214/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,500Median £656,000£990,000
Estimated value: £607,836Last sold (Jan 2026): £642,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near E8 4FX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ALDEN HOUSE (FLAT 17) DUNCAN ROAD E8 4RA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 68 | £8,456 | C | 90% |
ORWELL COURT (FLAT 84) POWNALL ROAD E8 4PR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £656,000 | 85 | £7,718 | C | 89% |
1A SHRUBLAND ROAD E8 4NL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 77 | £6,364 | D | 87% |
ORWELL COURT (FLAT 68) POWNALL ROAD E8 4PR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £781,600 | 85 | £9,195 | C | 87% |
LACE HOUSE (FLAT 29) PAMELA STREET E8 4FL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,500 | 80 | £2,756 | B | 87% |
HILBOROUGH COURT (FLAT 68) LIVERMERE ROAD E8 4LQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £319,000 | 64 | £4,984 | C | 86% |
44 PARKHOLME ROAD E8 3AQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £990,000 | 77 | £12,857 | C | 86% |
25 ELMBRIDGE WALK E8 3HA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 75 | £8,867 | C | 85% |
COLLINS COURT (FLAT 4) FOREST ROAD E8 3BS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £690,000 | 84 | £8,214 | C | 84% |