HouseValuation
Home·E8·Valuation

10, ALBION SQUARE, E8 4ES

Terraced·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,693,120

Median £11,840/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £1,705,000£2,295,000
Estimated value: £1,693,120Last sold (Oct 2022): £2,350,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near E8 4ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BODNEY ROAD
E8 1AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,575,000153£10,294D84%
52 PARKHOLME ROAD
E8 3AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,295,000161£14,255D82%
101 LANSDOWNE DRIVE
E8 4NF · Terraced
May 2025£1,992,500132£15,095D82%
24 CECILIA ROAD
E8 2EP · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,900,000154£12,338D80%
6 GAYHURST ROAD
E8 3EH · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,445,000139£10,396D80%
BENFLEET COURT (9) QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD
E8 4JJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£700,00072£9,722D79%
47 GRAND UNION CRESCENT
E8 4TR · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,042,500121£8,616C79%
80 LANSDOWNE DRIVE
E8 3ER · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,705,000144£11,840D79%
1 RONIN MEWS
E8 3NT · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,080,000153£13,595D78%
423 QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD
E8 3AS · Terraced
Jul 2025£925,000125£7,400D78%

Dig deeper into this address