HouseValuation
Home·E8·Valuation

28, MIDDLETON ROAD, E8 4BS

Semi-detached·134·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,797,074

Median £13,411/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£935,000Median £1,680,000£2,400,000
Estimated value: £1,797,074Last sold (Apr 2014): £1,200,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near E8 4BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 SHRUBLAND ROAD
E8 4NL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,400,000143£9,790E83%
180 QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD
E8 4QE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,680,000152£11,053D80%
36 ALBION DRIVE
E8 4ET · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,375,00095£14,474E79%
92 MIDDLETON ROAD
E8 4LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£2,400,000171£14,035D76%
47 GRAND UNION CRESCENT
E8 4TR · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,042,500121£8,616C76%
14 BODNEY ROAD
E8 1AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,575,000153£10,294D75%
27 ALBION SQUARE
E8 4ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£2,370,000171£13,860E73%
148 RICHMOND ROAD
E8 3HN · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£1,891,000141£13,411D73%
18 KIRKLAND WALK
E8 3SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£935,000115£8,130C73%
101 LANSDOWNE DRIVE
E8 4NF · Terraced
May 2025£1,992,500132£15,095D73%

Dig deeper into this address