HouseValuation
Home·E8·Valuation

47, MIDDLETON ROAD, E8 4BJ

Terraced·154·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,600,984

Median £10,396/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£830,000Median £1,575,000£2,295,000
Estimated value: £1,600,984Last sold (Jan 2019): £1,050,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near E8 4BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 GRAND UNION CRESCENT
E8 4TR · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,042,500121£8,616C82%
14 BODNEY ROAD
E8 1AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,575,000153£10,294D81%
6 STANFORD MEWS
E8 1JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£830,000135£6,148C81%
52 PARKHOLME ROAD
E8 3AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,295,000161£14,255D79%
18 KIRKLAND WALK
E8 3SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£935,000115£8,130C79%
101 LANSDOWNE DRIVE
E8 4NF · Terraced
May 2025£1,992,500132£15,095D79%
74 SHACKLEWELL LANE
E8 2EY · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,685,000153£11,013C79%
386 QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD
E8 3AR · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,390,000137£10,146C78%
24 CECILIA ROAD
E8 2EP · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,900,000154£12,338D77%
6 GAYHURST ROAD
E8 3EH · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,445,000139£10,396D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address