Estimated value
£1,293,026
Median £9,722/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £1,042,500£1,992,500
Estimated value: £1,293,026Last sold (Jun 2021): £1,260,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near E8 4BJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 GRAND UNION CRESCENT E8 4TR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,042,500 | 121 | £8,616 | C | 88% |
18 KIRKLAND WALK E8 3SY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £935,000 | 115 | £8,130 | C | 85% |
6 STANFORD MEWS E8 1JA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £830,000 | 135 | £6,148 | C | 81% |
101 LANSDOWNE DRIVE E8 4NF · Terraced | May 2025 | £1,992,500 | 132 | £15,095 | D | 79% |
14 EVANS CLOSE E8 3TD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £815,000 | 101 | £8,069 | C | 78% |
386 QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD E8 3AR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £1,390,000 | 137 | £10,146 | C | 78% |
6 GAYHURST ROAD E8 3EH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,445,000 | 139 | £10,396 | D | 77% |
BENFLEET COURT (9) QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD E8 4JJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £700,000 | 72 | £9,722 | D | 76% |