HouseValuation
Home·E8·Valuation

33, RICHMOND ROAD, E8 3BF

Flat·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£452,319

Median £9,231/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £450,000£775,000
Estimated value: £452,319Last sold (Aug 2024): £530,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Sales near E8 3BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRISTOW COURT, 14 (FLAT 10) TRIANGLE ROAD
E8 3RP · Flat
Feb 2026£275,00054£5,093B87%
OCEAN HOUSE (FLAT 28) DALSTON SQUARE
E8 3FT · Flat
Feb 2026£370,00048£7,708B87%
AMBASSADORS COURT, 9 (FLAT 3) HOLLY STREET
E8 3XT · Flat
Sept 2025£313,00052£6,019C85%
RENDLES COURT (FLAT 18) DUNN STREET
E8 2FF · Flat
Feb 2026£500,00047£10,638C85%
13 (FLAT 54) ATKINS SQUARE
E8 1FA · Flat
Mar 2026£450,00047£9,574B83%
ZEST HOUSE (FLAT 5) BEECHWOOD ROAD
E8 3FQ · Flat
Oct 2025£480,00052£9,231B83%
10 (FLAT 10) ELLINGFORT ROAD
E8 3PA · Flat
Jul 2025£775,00056£13,839C83%
GAUMONT TOWER (FLAT 41) DALSTON SQUARE
E8 3BQ · Flat
Mar 2026£762,50059£12,924B82%
28B LAVENDER GROVE
E8 3LU · Flat
Sept 2025£403,00045£8,956D82%
SYLVESTER HOUSE (FLAT 48) SYLVESTER ROAD
E8 1ET · Flat
Feb 2026£390,00053£7,358D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address