HouseValuation
Home·E8·Valuation

12, TIME SQUARE, E8 2LT

Flat·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£702,756

Median £8,676/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£461,000Median £665,000£990,000
Estimated value: £702,756Last sold (Dec 2025): £780,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near E8 2LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 TIME SQUARE
E8 2LT · Flat
Sept 2025£815,00083£9,819D88%
44 PARKHOLME ROAD
E8 3AQ · Flat
Mar 2026£990,00077£12,857C86%
25 ELMBRIDGE WALK
E8 3HA · Flat
Feb 2026£665,00075£8,867C85%
COLLINS COURT (FLAT 4) FOREST ROAD
E8 3BS · Flat
Jan 2026£690,00084£8,214C84%
ORWELL COURT (FLAT 84) POWNALL ROAD
E8 4PR · Flat
Jan 2026£656,00085£7,718C84%
33 (FLAT 401) ANDREWS ROAD
E8 4FX · Flat
Jan 2026£642,00074£8,676C84%
301 SAMUEL LEWIS TRUST DWELLINGS
E8 2JB · Flat
Jul 2025£461,00088£5,239C83%
1A SHRUBLAND ROAD
E8 4NL · Flat
Feb 2026£490,00077£6,364D82%
ORWELL COURT (FLAT 68) POWNALL ROAD
E8 4PR · Flat
Nov 2025£781,60085£9,195C82%
47 ROCHFORD WALK
E8 3HQ · Flat
Nov 2025£665,00083£8,012C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address