HouseValuation
Home·E8·Valuation

30, SANDRINGHAM ROAD, E8 2LP

Terraced·199·EPC C
Estimated value
£2,191,587

Median £11,013/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£314,000Median £1,575,000£3,400,000
Estimated value: £2,191,587Last sold (Jul 2024): £1,150,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near E8 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 SHACKLEWELL LANE
E8 2EY · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,685,000153£11,013C78%
31 KENMURE ROAD
E8 1JU · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,275,000175£7,286D76%
24 CECILIA ROAD
E8 2EP · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,900,000154£12,338D76%
14 BODNEY ROAD
E8 1AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,575,000153£10,294D75%
55 PARKHOLME ROAD
E8 3AQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£3,400,000184£18,478E73%
52 PARKHOLME ROAD
E8 3AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,295,000161£14,255D73%
18 KIRKLAND WALK
E8 3SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£935,000115£8,130C73%
20 PERCH STREET
E8 2EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£314,000 - - - 72%
20 PERCH STREET
E8 2EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£314,000 - - - 72%
14 EVANS CLOSE
E8 3TD · Terraced
Jan 2026£815,000101£8,069C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address