HouseValuation
Home·E8·Valuation

16, SANDRINGHAM ROAD, E8 2LP

Terraced·192·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,114,496

Median £11,013/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,275,000Median £1,850,000£3,400,000
Estimated value: £2,114,496Last sold (Nov 2005): £400,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near E8 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 KENMURE ROAD
E8 1JU · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,275,000175£7,286D79%
24 CECILIA ROAD
E8 2EP · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,900,000154£12,338D79%
14 BODNEY ROAD
E8 1AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,575,000153£10,294D78%
12 PARKHOLME ROAD
E8 3AG · Terraced
May 2025£1,850,000169£10,947D77%
55 PARKHOLME ROAD
E8 3AQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£3,400,000184£18,478E76%
52 PARKHOLME ROAD
E8 3AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,295,000161£14,255D76%
286 QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD
E8 3NH · Terraced
Feb 2025£1,850,000176£10,511D75%
74 SHACKLEWELL LANE
E8 2EY · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,685,000153£11,013C75%
92 MIDDLETON ROAD
E8 4LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£2,400,000171£14,035D74%
250 HAGGERSTON ROAD
E8 4EP · Terraced
Jan 2025£1,455,000166£8,765D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address