HouseValuation
Home·E8·Valuation

6A, KINGSLAND HIGH STREET, E8 2JP

Terraced·42·EPC D
Estimated value
£446,796

Median £10,638/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£284,000Median £430,000£838,000
Estimated value: £446,796Last sold (Mar 1998): £73,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near E8 2JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RENDLES COURT (FLAT 18) DUNN STREET
E8 2FF · Flat
Feb 2026£500,00047£10,638C75%
227C AMHURST ROAD
E8 2BS · Flat
Sept 2025£440,00038£11,579D73%
20 PERCH STREET
E8 2EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£314,000 - - - 72%
20 PERCH STREET
E8 2EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£314,000 - - - 72%
19A SEAL STREET
E8 2EE · Flat
Jul 2025£447,00043£10,395D72%
58C COLVESTONE CRESCENT
E8 2LH · Flat
Oct 2025£284,00045£6,311C71%
86B CECILIA ROAD
E8 2ET · Flat
Oct 2025£430,00044£9,773C71%
69B SHRUBLAND ROAD
E8 4NL · Flat
Dec 2025£425,00036£11,806D71%
105 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
E8 2LL · Flat
Sept 2025£305,00047£6,489C70%
4 MASSIE ROAD
E8 1BY · Detached
Feb 2026£838,00048£17,458E70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address