HouseValuation
Home·E8·Valuation

40B, INDEPENDENT PLACE, E8 2HE

Flat·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£713,776

Median £6,373/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,600Median £650,000£1,065,000
Estimated value: £713,776Last sold (Nov 2014): £781,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near E8 2HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 (FLAT 41) KINGSLAND HIGH STREET
E8 2FA · Flat
Feb 2026£475,000102£4,657B87%
41 (FLAT A) ALVINGTON CRESCENT
E8 2NN · Flat
Oct 2025£325,000106£3,066C86%
57 (FLAT 27) KINGSLAND HIGH STREET
E8 2FA · Flat
Nov 2025£396,000102£3,882B84%
27B ST MARK'S RISE
E8 2NL · Flat
Jul 2025£1,065,000108£9,861C84%
57 (FLAT 92) KINGSLAND HIGH STREET
E8 2FA · Flat
Sept 2025£670,000102£6,569B82%
12 TIME SQUARE
E8 2LT · Flat
Dec 2025£780,00081£9,630C82%
20 (FLAT 2) LONDON LANE
E8 3FU · Flat
Jan 2026£197,600103£1,918B81%
57 (FLAT 65) KINGSLAND HIGH STREET
E8 2FA · Flat
Jul 2025£450,000102£4,412B81%
57 (FLAT 23) KINGSLAND HIGH STREET
E8 2FA · Flat
Jul 2025£650,000102£6,373B80%
57 (FLAT 50) KINGSLAND HIGH STREET
E8 2FA · Flat
Jun 2025£775,000102£7,598B79%