Estimated value
£709,360
Median £8,867/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £690,000£990,000
Estimated value: £709,360Last sold (Nov 2020): £600,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near E8 2HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1A SHRUBLAND ROAD E8 4NL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 77 | £6,364 | D | 85% |
12 TIME SQUARE E8 2LT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £780,000 | 81 | £9,630 | C | 85% |
1 TIME SQUARE E8 2LT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £815,000 | 83 | £9,819 | D | 85% |
43A INDEPENDENT PLACE E8 2HE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £585,000 | 72 | £8,125 | C | 84% |
44 PARKHOLME ROAD E8 3AQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £990,000 | 77 | £12,857 | C | 83% |
17 ROCHFORD WALK E8 3HG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £652,000 | 88 | £7,409 | D | 83% |
ALDEN HOUSE (FLAT 17) DUNCAN ROAD E8 4RA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 68 | £8,456 | C | 82% |
106B MIDDLETON ROAD E8 4LN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £900,000 | 87 | £10,345 | D | 82% |
25 ELMBRIDGE WALK E8 3HA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 75 | £8,867 | C | 82% |