HouseValuation
Home·E8·Valuation

58, SHACKLEWELL LANE, E8 2EY

Terraced·180·EPC E
Estimated value
£2,220,840

Median £12,338/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£314,000Median £1,850,000£3,400,000
Estimated value: £2,220,840Last sold (Jul 2024): £1,562,500

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near E8 2EY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 SHACKLEWELL LANE
E8 2EY · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,685,000153£11,013C84%
24 CECILIA ROAD
E8 2EP · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,900,000154£12,338D82%
14 BODNEY ROAD
E8 1AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,575,000153£10,294D81%
55 PARKHOLME ROAD
E8 3AQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£3,400,000184£18,478E79%
52 PARKHOLME ROAD
E8 3AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,295,000161£14,255D79%
31 KENMURE ROAD
E8 1JU · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,275,000175£7,286D76%
1 RONIN MEWS
E8 3NT · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,080,000153£13,595D75%
12 PARKHOLME ROAD
E8 3AG · Terraced
May 2025£1,850,000169£10,947D74%
20 PERCH STREET
E8 2EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£314,000 - - - 72%
20 PERCH STREET
E8 2EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£314,000 - - - 72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address