HouseValuation
Home·E8·Valuation

7, PERCH STREET, E8 2EG

Terraced·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,091,664

Median £8,664/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£314,000Median £1,000,000£1,685,000
Estimated value: £1,091,664Last sold (Aug 2007): £365,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near E8 2EG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 KIRKLAND WALK
E8 3SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£935,000115£8,130C85%
9 PERCH STREET
E8 2EG · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,135,000131£8,664D84%
47 GRAND UNION CRESCENT
E8 4TR · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,042,500121£8,616C83%
6 STANFORD MEWS
E8 1JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£830,000135£6,148C81%
11 INDEPENDENT PLACE
E8 2HE · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,000,00090£11,111C80%
20 PERCH STREET
E8 2EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£314,000 - - - 79%
20 PERCH STREET
E8 2EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£314,000 - - - 79%
14 EVANS CLOSE
E8 3TD · Terraced
Jan 2026£815,000101£8,069C78%
74 SHACKLEWELL LANE
E8 2EY · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,685,000153£11,013C78%
386 QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD
E8 3AR · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,390,000137£10,146C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address