HouseValuation
Home·E8·Valuation

9, MILLERS TERRACE, E8 2DP

Terraced·51·EPC B
Estimated value
£529,941

Median £10,391/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £491,000£1,285,000
Estimated value: £529,941Last sold (Oct 2014): £450,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near E8 2DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ELLINGFORT ROAD
E8 3PA · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,285,00055£23,364C76%
RENDLES COURT (FLAT 18) DUNN STREET
E8 2FF · Flat
Feb 2026£500,00047£10,638C75%
13 (FLAT 54) ATKINS SQUARE
E8 1FA · Flat
Mar 2026£450,00047£9,574B74%
BRISTOW COURT, 14 (FLAT 10) TRIANGLE ROAD
E8 3RP · Flat
Feb 2026£275,00054£5,093B73%
OCEAN HOUSE (FLAT 28) DALSTON SQUARE
E8 3FT · Flat
Feb 2026£370,00048£7,708B73%
20 PERCH STREET
E8 2EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£314,000 - - - 72%
20 PERCH STREET
E8 2EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£314,000 - - - 72%
2 CHESTER CRESCENT
E8 2PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£717,00069£10,391C71%
CORDWAINER HOUSE, 43 (FLAT 46) MARE STREET
E8 4RX · Flat
Dec 2025£491,00058£8,466B71%
BLACKBURN HOUSE (21) PRODIGAL SQUARE
E8 1FW · Flat
Dec 2025£590,00050£11,800B71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address