Estimated value
£538,440
Median £9,615/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £530,000£762,500
Estimated value: £538,440Last sold (Aug 2012): £178,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near E8 2DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SYLVESTER HOUSE (FLAT 48) SYLVESTER ROAD E8 1ET · Flat | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 53 | £7,358 | D | 85% |
4 DUNN STREET E8 2DG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 64 | £9,141 | C | 84% |
70 (FLAT A) SANDRINGHAM ROAD E8 2LL · Flat | Jul 2025 | £445,000 | 56 | £7,946 | D | 84% |
39A CECILIA ROAD E8 2ER · Flat | Aug 2025 | £517,500 | 55 | £9,409 | C | 81% |
RENDLES COURT (FLAT 18) DUNN STREET E8 2FF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 47 | £10,638 | C | 81% |
SYLVESTER HOUSE (FLAT 44) SYLVESTER ROAD E8 1ET · Flat | Oct 2025 | £660,000 | 53 | £12,453 | D | 81% |
GAUMONT TOWER (FLAT 41) DALSTON SQUARE E8 3BQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £762,500 | 59 | £12,924 | B | 80% |
BABIK COURT (FLAT 21) SHACKLEWELL LANE E8 2FG · Flat | Jun 2025 | £530,000 | 60 | £8,833 | C | 80% |