Estimated value
£1,751,520
Median £10,947/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£830,000Median £1,705,000£2,295,000
Estimated value: £1,751,520Last sold (Jul 2020): £1,750,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near E8 1NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BODNEY ROAD E8 1AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,575,000 | 153 | £10,294 | D | 89% |
31 KENMURE ROAD E8 1JU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,275,000 | 175 | £7,286 | D | 84% |
52 PARKHOLME ROAD E8 3AQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £2,295,000 | 161 | £14,255 | D | 82% |
24 CECILIA ROAD E8 2EP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,900,000 | 154 | £12,338 | D | 80% |
6 GAYHURST ROAD E8 3EH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,445,000 | 139 | £10,396 | D | 80% |
80 LANSDOWNE DRIVE E8 3ER · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,705,000 | 144 | £11,840 | D | 79% |
1 RONIN MEWS E8 3NT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £2,080,000 | 153 | £13,595 | D | 78% |
13 GRAHAM ROAD E8 1DA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,300,000 | 139 | £9,353 | F | 78% |