HouseValuation
Home·E7·Valuation

32, RADLETT CLOSE, E7 9JF

Flat·55·EPC E
Estimated value
£331,045

Median £6,019/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £282,000£415,000
Estimated value: £331,045Last sold (May 2007): £150,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near E7 9JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42A BEAUCHAMP ROAD
E7 9PD · Flat
Feb 2026£224,00049£4,571C84%
84 EARLHAM GROVE
E7 9AR · Flat
Jan 2026£415,00039£10,641E83%
1 RADLETT CLOSE
E7 9JF · Flat
Dec 2025£150,00040£3,750C82%
48 CHAUCER ROAD
E7 9NB · Flat
Dec 2025£195,00052£3,750C82%
538 ROMFORD ROAD
E7 8AF · Flat
Jan 2026£240,00062£3,871D81%
38 SHREWSBURY ROAD
E7 8AL · Flat
Jan 2026£405,00059£6,864D81%
DRUMMOND CASTLE COURT (FLAT 4) ODESSA ROAD
E7 9BS · Flat
Oct 2025£260,00048£5,417C80%
77C ST ANTONYS ROAD
E7 9QB · Flat
Mar 2025£325,00054£6,019E80%
90 (FLAT 1) RAMSAY ROAD
E7 9ER · Flat
Jan 2026£282,00041£6,878D80%
86 NEVILLE ROAD
E7 9QX · Flat
May 2025£407,00063£6,460D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address