Estimated value
£216,680
Median £5,417/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £245,000£415,000
Estimated value: £216,680Last sold (Dec 2025): £150,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near E7 9JF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 (FLAT 1) RAMSAY ROAD E7 9ER · Flat | Jan 2026 | £282,000 | 41 | £6,878 | D | 86% |
42A BEAUCHAMP ROAD E7 9PD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £224,000 | 49 | £4,571 | C | 84% |
84 EARLHAM GROVE E7 9AR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 39 | £10,641 | E | 83% |
7 ROTHSAY ROAD E7 8LY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 44 | £4,773 | C | 83% |
48 CHAUCER ROAD E7 9NB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 52 | £3,750 | C | 82% |
27A STAFFORD ROAD E7 8NL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 44 | £4,886 | C | 82% |
231 GREEN STREET E7 8LJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 43 | £5,698 | C | 81% |
DRUMMOND CASTLE COURT (FLAT 4) ODESSA ROAD E7 9BS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 48 | £5,417 | C | 80% |