HouseValuation
Home·E7·Valuation

33, STORK ROAD, E7 9HR

Terraced·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£505,680

Median £5,160/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£324,000Median £500,000£670,000
Estimated value: £505,680Last sold (Apr 2022): £462,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near E7 9HR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 WHYTEVILLE ROAD
E7 9LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£324,00085£3,812D87%
48 WHYTEVILLE ROAD
E7 9LR · Terraced
Nov 2025£435,000100£4,350E87%
6 DORIS ROAD
E7 9PL · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,00097£5,155E87%
142 NEVILLE ROAD
E7 9QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£540,000108£5,000D86%
40 UPTON LANE
E7 9LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£600,000102£5,882D86%
40 KITCHENER ROAD
E7 8JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,00085£7,059E86%
8 BRISTOL ROAD
E7 8HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£485,00094£5,160E84%
21 DEAN STREET
E7 9BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00092£5,435C84%
19 KINGSLEY ROAD
E7 9PP · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000109£4,128C84%
88 ODESSA ROAD
E7 9BN · Terraced
Nov 2025£670,000103£6,505D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address