Estimated value
£330,165
Median £7,337/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £415,000£675,000
Estimated value: £330,165Last sold (Nov 2003): £220,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near E7 9ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 (FLAT 1) RAMSAY ROAD E7 9ER · Flat | Jan 2026 | £282,000 | 41 | £6,878 | D | 83% |
10 MAGPIE CLOSE E7 9DE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £232,500 | 53 | £4,387 | C | 78% |
21 REGINALD ROAD E7 9HS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £537,500 | 52 | £10,337 | D | 78% |
178 UPTON LANE E7 9NN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £499,500 | 56 | £8,920 | D | 78% |
42A BEAUCHAMP ROAD E7 9PD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £224,000 | 49 | £4,571 | C | 75% |
84 EARLHAM GROVE E7 9AR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 39 | £10,641 | E | 74% |
221 DAMES ROAD E7 0EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 58 | £8,448 | C | 74% |
1 RADLETT CLOSE E7 9JF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 40 | £3,750 | C | 73% |
110 RAMSAY ROAD E7 9ER · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £675,000 | 92 | £7,337 | D | 72% |