Estimated value
£1,471,470
Median £6,370/m² in your area × 231 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £805,180£1,365,000
Estimated value: £1,471,470Last sold (Apr 1999): £65,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near E7 9EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 EARLHAM GROVE E7 9AW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 235 | £3,085 | E | 86% |
53 WHYTEVILLE ROAD E7 9LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 169 | £3,669 | C | 75% |
96 OSBORNE ROAD E7 0PL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £1,300,000 | 170 | £7,647 | C | 74% |
47 OSBORNE ROAD E7 0PJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £1,365,000 | 125 | £10,920 | E | 74% |
65 CLAREMONT ROAD E7 0QA · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £1,325,000 | 208 | £6,370 | E | 73% |
9 ISMAILIA ROAD E7 9PH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £600,000 | 174 | £3,448 | D | 73% |
30 CROSBY ROAD E7 9HU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £805,180 | 126 | £6,390 | D | 73% |
61 BOLEYN ROAD E7 9QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £639,374 | 118 | £5,418 | C | 73% |
8 DUNBAR ROAD E7 9NQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £530,000 | 138 | £3,841 | D | 72% |