Estimated value
£617,652
Median £5,418/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £600,000£805,180
Estimated value: £617,652Last sold (Nov 2023): £700,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near E7 9DL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14D CEMETERY ROAD E7 9DG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 83 | £4,578 | D | 81% |
142 NEVILLE ROAD E7 9QT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 108 | £5,000 | D | 77% |
40 UPTON LANE E7 9LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 102 | £5,882 | D | 77% |
30 CROSBY ROAD E7 9HU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £805,180 | 126 | £6,390 | D | 76% |
61 BOLEYN ROAD E7 9QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £639,374 | 118 | £5,418 | C | 76% |
218A SEBERT ROAD E7 0NP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £635,000 | 85 | £7,471 | C | 75% |
19 KINGSLEY ROAD E7 9PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 109 | £4,128 | C | 75% |
141 FIELD ROAD E7 9DH · Flat | Nov 2024 | £475,000 | 98 | £4,847 | C | 75% |
HOLLY HOUSE, 152 (FLAT 14) EARLHAM GROVE E7 9FB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | - | - | - | 75% |