Estimated value
£1,191,672
Median £5,517/m² in your area × 216 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £865,000£1,565,000
Estimated value: £1,191,672Last sold (Jul 2011): £500,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near E7 9DL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CLOVA ROAD E7 9AQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £1,200,000 | 187 | £6,417 | C | 83% |
53 WHYTEVILLE ROAD E7 9LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 169 | £3,669 | C | 81% |
77 CLAREMONT ROAD E7 0QA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,565,000 | 193 | £8,109 | C | 81% |
96 OSBORNE ROAD E7 0PL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £1,300,000 | 170 | £7,647 | C | 80% |
14 EARLHAM GROVE E7 9AW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 235 | £3,085 | E | 80% |
61 BOLEYN ROAD E7 9QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £639,374 | 118 | £5,418 | C | 78% |
19 KINGSLEY ROAD E7 9PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 109 | £4,128 | C | 78% |
245 RAMSAY ROAD E7 9EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £865,000 | 119 | £7,269 | C | 78% |
69 MARGERY PARK ROAD E7 9LD · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £1,120,000 | 203 | £5,517 | C | 78% |