Estimated value
£388,608
Median £8,448/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£224,000Median £490,000£565,000
Estimated value: £388,608Last sold (Jun 2006): £196,500
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near E7 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 REGINALD ROAD E7 9HS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £537,500 | 52 | £10,337 | D | 81% |
147 WELLINGTON ROAD E7 9BT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £535,000 | 59 | £9,068 | D | 75% |
10 MAGPIE CLOSE E7 9DE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £232,500 | 53 | £4,387 | C | 75% |
178 UPTON LANE E7 9NN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £499,500 | 56 | £8,920 | D | 75% |
90 (FLAT 1) RAMSAY ROAD E7 9ER · Flat | Jan 2026 | £282,000 | 41 | £6,878 | D | 74% |
42A BEAUCHAMP ROAD E7 9PD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £224,000 | 49 | £4,571 | C | 72% |
84 EARLHAM GROVE E7 9AR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 39 | £10,641 | E | 71% |
221 DAMES ROAD E7 0EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 58 | £8,448 | C | 71% |
76 THORPE ROAD E7 9EB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £565,000 | 68 | £8,309 | D | 70% |