HouseValuation
Home·E7·Valuation

84, EARLHAM GROVE, E7 9AR

Flat·39·EPC E
Estimated value
£190,554

Median £4,886/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £224,000£475,000
Estimated value: £190,554Last sold (Jan 2026): £415,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near E7 9AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 (FLAT 1) RAMSAY ROAD
E7 9ER · Flat
Jan 2026£282,00041£6,878D86%
1 RADLETT CLOSE
E7 9JF · Flat
Dec 2025£150,00040£3,750C81%
42A BEAUCHAMP ROAD
E7 9PD · Flat
Feb 2026£224,00049£4,571C78%
7 ROTHSAY ROAD
E7 8LY · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00044£4,773C77%
7 ROTHSAY ROAD
E7 8LY · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00044£4,773C77%
27A STAFFORD ROAD
E7 8NL · Flat
Nov 2025£215,00044£4,886C76%
HOLLY HOUSE, 152 (FLAT 14) EARLHAM GROVE
E7 9FB · Flat
Feb 2026£190,000 - - - 75%
231 GREEN STREET
E7 8LJ · Flat
Oct 2025£245,00043£5,698C75%
DRUMMOND CASTLE COURT (FLAT 4) ODESSA ROAD
E7 9BS · Flat
Oct 2025£260,00048£5,417C74%
39 (FLAT 1) ATHERTON ROAD
E7 9AJ · Flat
Nov 2025£475,000 - - - 72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address