HouseValuation
Home·E7·Valuation

142, SOUTH ESK ROAD, E7 8HD

Terraced·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£639,000

Median £4,500/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£373,600Median £640,000£700,000
Estimated value: £639,000Last sold (Jan 2000): £98,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near E7 8HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 DERBY ROAD
E7 8NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£373,600123£3,037D89%
18 UPTON PARK ROAD
E7 8LD · Terraced
Jan 2026£475,000132£3,598D89%
67 HALLEY ROAD
E7 8DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£660,000158£4,177D89%
25 BRISTOL ROAD
E7 8HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£640,000125£5,120C86%
55 GLENPARKE ROAD
E7 8BP · Terraced
Sept 2025£640,000121£5,289D85%
63 STRONE ROAD
E7 8EX · Terraced
Sept 2025£550,000127£4,331D85%
19 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
E7 8HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£450,000100£4,500D85%
37 ST GEORGES ROAD
E7 8HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£700,000142£4,930C85%
26 GLENPARKE ROAD
E7 8BW · Terraced
Dec 2025£697,834128£5,452C85%
42 JEPHSON ROAD
E7 8LZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£575,000131£4,389E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address