Estimated value
£541,800
Median £5,160/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £520,000£715,000
Estimated value: £541,800Last sold (Sept 2020): £460,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near E7 8HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 MARLBOROUGH ROAD E7 8HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 100 | £4,500 | D | 91% |
77 GROSVENOR ROAD E7 8HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 90 | £4,778 | C | 88% |
7 SANDRINGHAM ROAD E7 8ED · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 118 | £5,932 | D | 88% |
51 HALLEY ROAD E7 8DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 102 | £5,735 | C | 88% |
186 STRONE ROAD E7 8ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £635,147 | 92 | £6,904 | D | 88% |
40 MARLBOROUGH ROAD E7 8HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 105 | £4,667 | D | 88% |
8 BRISTOL ROAD E7 8HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 94 | £5,160 | E | 86% |
22 GLENPARKE ROAD E7 8BW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £715,000 | 119 | £6,008 | C | 86% |
122 SOUTH ESK ROAD E7 8HD · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £520,000 | 117 | £4,444 | D | 86% |