HouseValuation
Home·E7·Valuation

8, SYLVAN ROAD, E7 8BN

Terraced·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£487,071

Median £7,059/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £520,000£652,000
Estimated value: £487,071Last sold (Jul 2023): £420,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near E7 8BN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 SYLVAN ROAD
E7 8BN · Terraced
Jan 2026£570,00080£7,125C87%
20 SYLVAN ROAD
E7 8BN · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,00081£5,864D86%
25 BECTIVE ROAD
E7 0DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£652,00071£9,183D84%
35 BELTON ROAD
E7 9PF · Terraced
Jan 2026£444,00072£6,167D84%
10 CHESHUNT ROAD
E7 8JD · Terraced
Jul 2025£395,00078£5,064D83%
28 PEVENSEY ROAD
E7 0AP · Terraced
Dec 2025£520,00065£8,000D82%
155 TRUMPINGTON ROAD
E7 9EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£594,00077£7,714C82%
70 RUTLAND ROAD
E7 8PH · Terraced
Dec 2025£470,00086£5,465D82%
49 ROTHSAY ROAD
E7 8LY · Terraced
May 2025£370,00079£4,684D82%
40 KITCHENER ROAD
E7 8JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,00085£7,059E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address