Estimated value
£389,580
Median £6,493/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £405,000£510,000
Estimated value: £389,580Last sold (Apr 2010): £195,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near E7 8BJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 QUAKERS PLACE E7 8AG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 57 | £7,895 | C | 80% |
192 SHREWSBURY ROAD E7 8QJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 67 | £6,493 | C | 78% |
221 DAMES ROAD E7 0EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 58 | £8,448 | C | 77% |
10 MAGPIE CLOSE E7 9DE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £232,500 | 53 | £4,387 | C | 76% |
587A ROMFORD ROAD E7 8AE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £323,000 | 60 | £5,383 | C | 76% |
102A ST GEORGES ROAD E7 8HS · Terraced | May 2025 | £285,000 | 53 | £5,377 | C | 76% |
34 ROTHSAY ROAD E7 8LY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 68 | £5,147 | C | 75% |
18 QUAKERS PLACE E7 8AG · Semi-detached | Sept 2024 | £510,000 | 66 | £7,727 | D | 74% |
538 ROMFORD ROAD E7 8AF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 62 | £3,871 | D | 74% |