Estimated value
£1,500,336
Median £7,248/m² in your area × 207 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £1,275,000£1,565,000
Estimated value: £1,500,336Last sold (Sept 2012): £435,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near E7 0RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
112A WINDSOR ROAD E7 0RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | - | - | - | 81% |
14 EARLHAM GROVE E7 9AW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 235 | £3,085 | E | 81% |
77 CLAREMONT ROAD E7 0QA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,565,000 | 193 | £8,109 | C | 80% |
76 SEBERT ROAD E7 0NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £850,000 | 155 | £5,484 | D | 80% |
138 WINDSOR ROAD E7 0RB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,275,000 | 124 | £10,282 | E | 79% |
96 OSBORNE ROAD E7 0PL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £1,300,000 | 170 | £7,647 | C | 79% |
47 OSBORNE ROAD E7 0PJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £1,365,000 | 125 | £10,920 | E | 79% |
65 CLAREMONT ROAD E7 0QA · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £1,325,000 | 208 | £6,370 | E | 78% |
96 HAMPTON ROAD E7 0NU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,080,000 | 149 | £7,248 | D | 76% |