Estimated value
£1,007,687
Median £6,763/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £940,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £1,007,687Last sold (Sept 2025): £1,080,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near E7 0NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 SEBERT ROAD E7 0NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £850,000 | 155 | £5,484 | D | 89% |
96 OSBORNE ROAD E7 0PL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £1,300,000 | 170 | £7,647 | C | 88% |
153 OSBORNE ROAD E7 0PS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,115,000 | 140 | £7,964 | D | 85% |
143 OSBORNE ROAD E7 0PS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,250,000 | 147 | £8,503 | D | 84% |
59 CRANMER ROAD E7 0JL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £940,000 | 139 | £6,763 | D | 84% |
18 UPTON PARK ROAD E7 8LD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 132 | £3,598 | D | 84% |
148 CAPEL ROAD E7 0JT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £960,000 | 145 | £6,621 | D | 84% |
67 HALLEY ROAD E7 8DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £660,000 | 158 | £4,177 | D | 84% |
45 STATION ROAD E7 0ES · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £916,000 | 130 | £7,046 | C | 82% |