Estimated value
£1,514,832
Median £7,248/m² in your area × 209 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£660,000Median £1,250,000£1,565,000
Estimated value: £1,514,832Last sold (Mar 2022): £1,150,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near E7 0NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 HAMPTON ROAD E7 0NU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,080,000 | 149 | £7,248 | D | 85% |
77 CLAREMONT ROAD E7 0QA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,565,000 | 193 | £8,109 | C | 83% |
76 SEBERT ROAD E7 0NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £850,000 | 155 | £5,484 | D | 83% |
96 OSBORNE ROAD E7 0PL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £1,300,000 | 170 | £7,647 | C | 82% |
143 OSBORNE ROAD E7 0PS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,250,000 | 147 | £8,503 | D | 78% |
59 WINDSOR ROAD E7 0QY · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £1,350,000 | 191 | £7,068 | D | 78% |
14 EARLHAM GROVE E7 9AW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 235 | £3,085 | E | 78% |
67 HALLEY ROAD E7 8DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £660,000 | 158 | £4,177 | D | 78% |
47 OSBORNE ROAD E7 0PJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £1,365,000 | 125 | £10,920 | E | 76% |