Estimated value
£607,074
Median £7,059/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£324,000Median £600,000£767,500
Estimated value: £607,074Last sold (Oct 2023): £500,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near E7 0LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 TYLNEY ROAD E7 0LR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £577,100 | 85 | £6,789 | D | 88% |
48 TYLNEY ROAD E7 0LR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £735,000 | 85 | £8,647 | D | 85% |
110 RIDLEY ROAD E7 0LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 85 | £7,824 | D | 85% |
18 TYLNEY ROAD E7 0LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £767,500 | 99 | £7,753 | D | 84% |
86 DAMES ROAD E7 0DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £595,000 | 98 | £6,071 | D | 83% |
40 KITCHENER ROAD E7 8JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 85 | £7,059 | E | 83% |
8 BRISTOL ROAD E7 8HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 94 | £5,160 | E | 81% |
2 BRONTE CLOSE E7 0EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £451,500 | 89 | £5,073 | C | 80% |
19 FOREST SIDE E7 0JB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £640,000 | 83 | £7,711 | D | 79% |