Estimated value
£492,000
Median £8,200/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £550,000£652,000
Estimated value: £492,000Last sold (Jun 2021): £432,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near E7 0LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
221 DAMES ROAD E7 0EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 58 | £8,448 | C | 88% |
28 PEVENSEY ROAD E7 0AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 65 | £8,000 | D | 84% |
98 CHESTNUT AVENUE E7 0JJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £597,000 | 62 | £9,629 | D | 83% |
10 MAGPIE CLOSE E7 9DE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £232,500 | 53 | £4,387 | C | 82% |
12 SUFFOLK STREET E7 0HF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 68 | £8,088 | D | 82% |
84 HUDDLESTONE ROAD E7 0AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 77 | £7,662 | C | 81% |
14 QUAKERS PLACE E7 8AG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 57 | £7,895 | C | 81% |
27 SUFFOLK STREET E7 0HF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £585,000 | 58 | £10,086 | C | 80% |
25 BECTIVE ROAD E7 0DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £652,000 | 71 | £9,183 | D | 80% |