Estimated value
£344,046
Median £6,746/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£5,000Median £384,500£556,000
Estimated value: £344,046Last sold (Jan 2022): £1,080,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near E7 0HA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 STATION ROAD E7 0AD · Other | Jul 2025 | £5,000 | 50 | £100 | C | 80% |
119 GREEN STREET E7 8JF · Other | Feb 2025 | £25,000 | 44 | £568 | D | 74% |
44A LATIMER ROAD E7 0LQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £427,000 | 48 | £8,896 | C | 73% |
221 DAMES ROAD E7 0EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 58 | £8,448 | C | 73% |
82 CEMETERY ROAD E7 9DG · Other | Nov 2024 | £199,000 | 52 | £3,827 | D | 73% |
44 SEBERT ROAD E7 0NQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £384,500 | 57 | £6,746 | D | 72% |
61 HUDDLESTONE ROAD E7 0AW · Other | Oct 2024 | £556,000 | 60 | £9,267 | D | 71% |
33 SIDNEY ROAD E7 0ED · Flat | Jul 2025 | £390,000 | 52 | £7,500 | D | 71% |
16 DIMOND CLOSE E7 0HZ · Other | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 73 | £3,493 | C | 70% |
42A BEAUCHAMP ROAD E7 9PD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £224,000 | 49 | £4,571 | C | 70% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address