HouseValuation
Home·E7·Valuation

16, BIGNOLD ROAD, E7 0EX

Terraced·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£473,088

Median £8,448/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £520,000£652,000
Estimated value: £473,088Last sold (Feb 2018): £375,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near E7 0EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
221 DAMES ROAD
E7 0EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£490,00058£8,448C88%
98 CHESTNUT AVENUE
E7 0JJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£597,00062£9,629D83%
10 MAGPIE CLOSE
E7 9DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£232,50053£4,387C82%
14 QUAKERS PLACE
E7 8AG · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00057£7,895C81%
27 SUFFOLK STREET
E7 0HF · Terraced
Mar 2025£585,00058£10,086C80%
25 BECTIVE ROAD
E7 0DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£652,00071£9,183D80%
13 SUFFOLK STREET
E7 0HF · Terraced
Jan 2025£361,00052£6,942C79%
28 PEVENSEY ROAD
E7 0AP · Terraced
Dec 2025£520,00065£8,000D78%
13 SUFFOLK STREET
E7 0HF · Terraced
Nov 2024£320,00052£6,154C78%
115 VANSITTART ROAD
E7 0AA · Terraced
Mar 2025£573,00054£10,611D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address