Estimated value
£549,400
Median £8,200/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£444,000Median £590,000£665,000
Estimated value: £549,400Last sold (Sept 2018): £462,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near E7 0EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 BECTIVE ROAD E7 0DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £652,000 | 71 | £9,183 | D | 89% |
28 PEVENSEY ROAD E7 0AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 65 | £8,000 | D | 87% |
98 CHESTNUT AVENUE E7 0JJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £597,000 | 62 | £9,629 | D | 86% |
32 CHESTNUT AVENUE E7 0JH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £617,750 | 70 | £8,825 | D | 85% |
110 RIDLEY ROAD E7 0LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 85 | £7,824 | D | 85% |
12 SUFFOLK STREET E7 0HF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 68 | £8,088 | D | 85% |
221 DAMES ROAD E7 0EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 58 | £8,448 | C | 85% |
84 HUDDLESTONE ROAD E7 0AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 77 | £7,662 | C | 84% |
35 BELTON ROAD E7 9PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £444,000 | 72 | £6,167 | D | 84% |