HouseValuation
Home·E7·Valuation

49, SIDNEY ROAD, E7 0ED

Semi-detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£908,934

Median £7,046/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£639,374Median £865,000£1,365,000
Estimated value: £908,934Last sold (Jan 2023): £815,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near E7 0ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 SIDNEY ROAD
E7 0ED · Terraced
Oct 2025£920,000110£8,364C86%
138 GODWIN ROAD
E7 0LP · Terraced
Jan 2026£899,000121£7,430C83%
61 BOLEYN ROAD
E7 9QD · Terraced
Mar 2026£639,374118£5,418C80%
45 STATION ROAD
E7 0ES · Terraced
Sept 2025£916,000130£7,046C79%
47 OSBORNE ROAD
E7 0PJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,365,000125£10,920E79%
8 BARWICK ROAD
E7 0JE · Terraced
Dec 2025£770,000122£6,311D79%
245 RAMSAY ROAD
E7 9EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£865,000119£7,269C79%
72 PEVENSEY ROAD
E7 0AP · Terraced
Sept 2025£816,000116£7,034C79%
22 GLENPARKE ROAD
E7 8BW · Terraced
Jan 2026£715,000119£6,008C78%
25 BRISTOL ROAD
E7 8HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£640,000125£5,120C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address